Pousada Matriz
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Sports activities Cycling Hiking |
| Spa and relaxation Spa lounge | Shuttle Airport shuttle | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Providing guests with car rentals, the comfortable Pousada Matriz Sao Tome das Letras hotel is located only 12 minutes' walk from the Pyramid House. This Sao Tome das Letras inn also includes street parking.
The hotel is centrally located in the vicinity of the São Tomé cave. You'll find the Furada Rock merely 1.2 km from the accommodation. The Stone Witch of Sao Thome das Letras lies about a 15-minute walk away.
They also come with private bathrooms. Guests can enjoy views of the city from Pousada Matriz hotel.
South American cuisine is offered at Thome Cafe, situated a short way from this Sao Tome das Letras hotel.
- Local attractions
- Tv Sao Tome Das Letras440 km
- Stone Church465 km
- Praca Chico Taquara309 km
- Piramide291 km
- Gruta do Sobradinho128 km
- Matriz de Sao Thome Church48 km
- City of Sao Thome das Letras392 km
- Cruzeiro461 km
- Sao Thome Cave68 km
- Pyramid House454 km
- Airports
- Aeroporto de Varginha Major Brigadeiro Trompowsky81 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Locker room
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Dinner
Activities and relaxation
- Live entertainment
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Spa lounge
- Hiking
- Cycling
Services
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Happy hour
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Pousada Matriz hotel?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from the Pousada Matriz hotel to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Aeroporto de Varginha Major Brigadeiro Trompowsky from Pousada Matriz hotel?
There is an 85-km distance between Aeroporto de Varginha Major Brigadeiro Trompowsky and Pousada Matriz hotel. - ❓
How can we get to the Pousada Matriz hotel from the airport?
Guests of the Pousada Matriz hotel can request an airport shuttle. We recommend calling ahead to confirm the details. - 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Pousada Matriz hotel?
Pousada Matriz hotel provides guests with street parking. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Pousada Matriz hotel?
The minimal room price in the Pousada Matriz hotel is $20. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does Pousada Matriz hotel offer?
At Pousada Matriz hotel, guests can choose among Quadruple Room, Double Room, and Suite.